North Launceston’s White City a great starting block

In North Launceston the athletes gave their best at the White City venue with some good times and great efforts recorded. 

Following are the results for the November 26 and November 18 meetings.

Boys

November 26

100 Metres: U6, W Stephens(WC) (GT) 27.4 1, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 2, X Lovett(WC) (GT) 3. U7, K Bryan(WC) (MOW) 20.9 1, J Wright(WC) (GT) 2, J Mijts(WC) (MOW) 3. U8, H Dowling(WC) (L) 19.5 1, A Jordan(WC) (ROC) 2, L Haynes(WC) (MOW) 3. U9, C Mijts(WC) (MOW) 17.6 1, C Venn(WC) (MOW) 2, C Smith(WC) (MOW) 3. U10, R Gleeson(WC) (MOW) 18.0 1, O Jones(WC) (GT) 2, A Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3. U11, K Myatt(WC) (GT) 16.5 1, A Everett(WC) (L) 2. U12, K Digney(WC) (GT) 14.9 1, T Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, L Jones(WC) (GT) 3. U13, N Digney(WC) (MOW) 16.9 1, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 2. U15, J Digney(WC) (GT) 14.1 1, R Jordan(WC) (ROC) 2, W Spicer(WC) (GT) 3.

150 Metres: U6, H Smith(WC) (MOW) 40.6 1, W Stephens(WC) (GT) 2, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3. U7, J Wright(WC) (GT) 32.3 1, K Bryan(WC) (MOW) 2, J Mijts(WC) (MOW) 3.

400 Metres: U8, A Jordan(WC) (ROC) 1:39.1 1, H Dowling(WC) (L) 2, B Jones(WC) (ROC) 3. U9, C Mijts(WC) (MOW) 1:29.5 1, C Venn(WC) (MOW) 2, J Jones(WC) (ROC) 3. U10, A Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 1:24.4 1, R Gleeson(WC) (MOW) 2, Z Shields(WC) (GT) 3. U11, K Myatt(WC) (GT) 1:17.6 1, A Everett(WC) (L) 2. U12, K Digney(WC) (GT) 1:12.7 1, T Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, B Jordan(WC) (ROC) 3. U13, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 1:26.6 1, N Digney(WC) (MOW) 2. U15, J Digney(WC) (GT) 1:09.1 1, C Bowman(WC) (MOW) 2, R Jordan(WC) (ROC) 3.

1100m Walk: U10, Z Shields(WC) (GT) 14:20.2 1.

700m Walk: U9, C Venn(WC) (MOW) 6:35.9 1.

Long Jump: U6, H Smith(WC) (MOW) 1.94 1, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 2, X Lovett(WC) (GT) 3. U7, K Bryan(WC) (MOW) 2.25 1, J Wright(WC) (GT) 2, J Mijts(WC) (MOW) 3. U8, L Haynes(WC) (MOW) 2.38 1, B Jones(WC) (ROC) 2, H Dowling(WC) (L) 3. U11, K Myatt(WC) (GT) 3.59 1, A Everett(WC) (L) 2.

High Jump: U9, C Mijts(WC) (MOW) 1.00 1, J Jones(WC) (ROC) 2, R Cox(WC) (GT) 3. U10, R Gleeson(WC) (MOW) 0.94 1, A Nettlefold(WC) (GT),O Jones(WC) (GT) 2. U14, T Cooper(WC) (MOW) 1.17 1. U15, C Bowman(WC) (MOW) 1.47 1, J Digney(WC) (GT) 2, W Spicer(WC) (GT) 3.

Triple Jump: U12, K Digney(WC) (GT) 8.79 (New Record) 1, T Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, L Jones(WC) (GT) 3. U13, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 6.70 1.

Discus: U6, H Smith(WC) (MOW) 8.26 1, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 2, W Stephens(WC) (GT) 3. U7, J Wright(WC) (GT) 9.50 1, K Bryan(WC) (MOW) 2, J Mijts(WC) (MOW) 3. U9, C Smith(WC) (MOW) 14.60 1, C Mijts(WC) (MOW) 2, C Venn(WC) (MOW) 3.

Shot Put: U8, L Haynes(WC) (MOW) 2.96 1, H Dowling(WC) (L) 2, A Jordan(WC) (ROC) 3. U10, O Jones(WC) (GT) 6.29 1, A Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 2, H Strochnetter(WC) (ROC) 3. U13, N Digney(WC) (MOW) 10.19 1, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 2.

Javelin: U11, K Myatt(WC) (GT) 8.98 1, A Everett(WC) (L) 2. U12, T Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 17.78 1, K Digney(WC) (GT) 2, C Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3. U14, T Cooper(WC) (MOW) 17.40 1. U15, C Bowman(WC) (MOW) 21.29 1, J Digney(WC) (GT) 2, W Spicer(WC) (GT) 3.

November 18

60-100m Hurdles: U9, C Mijts(WC) (MOW) 12.6 1, C Venn(WC) (MOW) 2, J Jones(WC) (ROC) 3.

60m Hurdles: U6, H Smith(WC) (MOW) 16.9 1, X Lovett(WC) (GT) 2, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3. U7, N Thompson(WC) (MOW) 14.2 1, J Mijts(WC) (MOW) 2, K Bryan(WC) (MOW) 3. U8, A Jordan(WC) (ROC) 14.7 1, L Haynes(WC) (MOW) 2, I Widdowson(WC) (GT) 3. U10, A Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 13.0 1, R McHenry(WC) (MOW) 2, K Logue(WC) (ROC) 3. U11, T Heazlewood(WC) (ROC) 13.1 1, O Stebbeings(WC) (ROC) 2, T Hall(WC) (MOW) 3. U12, K Digney(WC) (GT) 11.8 1, S Pfeiffer(LFD) (L) 2, T Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 3.

80m Hurdles: U13, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 20.8 1.

90m Hurdles: U14, B Freeman(WC) (MOW) 20.6 1.

100m Hurdles: U15, C Bowman(WC) (MOW) 19.0 1, J Digney(WC) (GT) 2, W Spicer(WC) (GT) 3.

70 Metres: U6, H Smith(WC) (MOW) 18.7 1, X Lovett(WC) (GT) 2, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3. U7, N Thompson(WC) (MOW) 15.2 1, J Mijts(WC) (MOW) 2. U8, A Jordan(WC) (ROC) 14.3 1, L Haynes(WC) (MOW) 2, I Widdowson(WC) (GT) 3. U9, C Mijts(WC) (MOW) 12.2 1, C Venn(WC) (MOW) 2, C Smith(WC) (MOW) 3. U10, K Logue(WC) (ROC) 12.3 1, O Jones(WC) (GT) 2, R McHenry(WC) (MOW) 3. U11, T Heazlewood(WC) (ROC) 11.7 1, O Stebbeings(WC) (ROC) 2, T Hall(WC) (MOW) 3. U12, K Digney(WC) (GT) 10.9 1, S Pfeiffer(LFD) (L) 2, T Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 3. U13, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 11.7 1, N Digney(WC) (MOW) 2. U14, B Freeman(WC) (MOW) 11.3 1. U15, R Jordan(WC) (ROC) 10.6 1, W Spicer(WC) (GT) 2, C Bowman(WC) (MOW) 3.

200m Hurdles: U13, N Digney(WC) (MOW) 40.8 1, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 2. U14, B Freeman(WC) (MOW) 37.4 1.

300m Hurdles: U15, R Jordan(WC) (ROC) 1:02.0 1.

800 Metres: U9, C Mijts(WC) (MOW) 3:14.5 1, D Hall(WC) (MOW) 2, J Jones(WC) (ROC) 3. U10, K Logue(WC) (ROC) 3:02.8 1, R McHenry(WC) (MOW) 2, A Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3. U11, O Stebbeings(WC) (ROC) 3:09.4 1, T Hall(WC) (MOW) 2, T Heazlewood(WC) (ROC) 3. U12, S Pfeiffer(LFD) (L) 2:57.1 1, T Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, L Jones(WC) (GT) 3. U13, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 3:11.3 1. U15, J Digney(WC) (GT) 2:51.2 1, R Jordan(WC) (ROC) 2, C Bowman(WC) (MOW) 3.

Long Jump: U6, H Smith(WC) (MOW) 1.99 1, X Lovett(WC) (GT) 2, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3. U7, K Bryan(WC) (MOW) 2.60 1, J Mijts(WC) (MOW) 2, N Thompson(WC) (MOW) 3.

High Jump: U8, L Haynes(WC) (MOW) 0.77 1, I Widdowson(WC) (GT) 2. U11, T Heazlewood(WC) (ROC) 1.22 1, T Hall(WC) (MOW) 2, O Stebbeings(WC) (ROC) 3. U12, S Pfeiffer(LFD) (L) 1.25 1, K Digney(WC) (GT) 2, L Jones(WC) (GT) 3. U13, N Digney(WC) (MOW) 1.33 1, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 2.

Triple Jump: U10, A Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 7.05 1, R McHenry(WC) (MOW) 2, O Jones(WC) (GT) 3. U14, B Freeman(WC) (MOW) 7.36 1, T Cooper(WC) (MOW) 2. U15, J Digney(WC) (GT) 9.86 1, C Bowman(WC) (MOW) 2, W Spicer(WC) (GT) 3.

Discus: U8, L Haynes(WC) (MOW) 11.19 1, I Widdowson(WC) (GT) 2, A Jordan(WC) (ROC) 3. U10, R McHenry(WC) (MOW) 17.20 1, O Jones(WC) (GT) 2, A Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3. U14, T Cooper(WC) (MOW) 14.26 1. U15, C Bowman(WC) (MOW) 22.47 1, W Spicer(WC) (GT) 2, J Digney(WC) (GT) 3.

Shot Put: U9, C Smith(WC) (MOW) 4.30 1, C Mijts(WC) (MOW) 2, D Hall(WC) (MOW) 3. U11, T Heazlewood(WC) (ROC) 7.37 1, O Stebbeings(WC) (ROC) 2, T Hall(WC) (MOW) 3. U12, K Digney(WC) (GT) 8.21 1, S Pfeiffer(LFD) (L) 2, C Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3.

Vortex: U6, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 12.51 1, H Smith(WC) (MOW) 2, X Lovett(WC) (GT) 3. U7, K Bryan(WC) (MOW) 11.66 1, N Thompson(WC) (MOW) 2, J Mijts(WC) (MOW) 3.

Javelin: U13, B Adams(WC) (ROC) 12.58 1.

Girls

November 26

100 Metres: U6, S Holmes(WC) (MOW) 21.9 1, M Jordan(WC) (ROC) 2, H Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 3. U7, K Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 20.8 1, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 2, S Barber(WC) (GT) 3. U8, S Hawkins(WC) (GT) 19.3 1, A Holmes(WC) (MOW) 2, R Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U10, M Geale(WC) (GT) 17.5 1, B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, M Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U11, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 18.5 1, H Blyth(WC) (GT) 2, J Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U12, J Venn(WC) (MOW) 17.6 1, H Shields(WC) (GT) 2, T Dowling(WC) (L) 3. U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 15.7 1, J Rowley(WC) (MOW) 2. U14, R Blyth(WC) (GT) 16.2 1, C Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, E Briers(WC) (MOW) 3. U15, E Jones(WC) (GT) 16.1 1, C Adams(WC) (ROC) 2, E Maurer(WC) (GT) 3.

150 Metres: U6, S Holmes(WC) (MOW) 33.4 1, H Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, H Breward(WC) (ROC) 3. U7, K Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 32.0 1, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 2, S Barber(WC) (GT) 3.

400 Metres: U8, S Hawkins(WC) (GT) 1:41.5 1, A Holmes(WC) (MOW) 2, R Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U10, B Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 1:25.5 1, B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, M Geale(WC) (GT) 3. U11, J Sargent(WC) (MOW) 1:28.5 1, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 2, H Blyth(WC) (GT) 3. U12, H Shields(WC) (GT) 1:24.5 1, K Sargent(WC) (MOW) 2, T Cooper(WC) (MOW) 3. U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 1:12.3 1, J Rowley(WC) (MOW) 2. U14, R Blyth(WC) (GT) 1:25.8 1, C Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, E Briers(WC) (MOW) 3. U15, E Maurer(WC) (GT) 1:16.3 1, C Adams(WC) (ROC) 2, E Jones(WC) (GT) 3.

1100m Walk: U10, B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 12:00.0 1, R Meessen(WC) (GT) 2, A Byard(WC) (GT) 3. U11, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 11:38.1 1, J Cannon(WC) (ROC) 2, J Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3.

1500m Walk: U12, H Shields(WC) (GT) 16:42.0 1, K Sargent(WC) (MOW) 2. U13, J Rowley(WC) (MOW) 16:33.0 1. U14, R Blyth(WC) (GT) 13:26.1 1, E Briers(WC) (MOW) 2.

Long Jump: U6, H Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2.02 1, M Jordan(WC) (ROC) 2, S Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U7, K Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2.36 1, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 2, S Barber(WC) (GT) 3. U8, S Hawkins(WC) (GT) 2.50 1, R Sargent(WC) (MOW) 2, A Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U11, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 3.14 1, H Broad(WC) (MOW) 2, J Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3.

High Jump: U10, M Geale(WC) (GT),B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 0.94 1, M Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U14, R Blyth(WC) (GT) 1.07 1. U15, E Jones(WC) (GT) 1.37 (New Record) 1, E Maurer(WC) (GT) 2.

Triple Jump: U12, J Venn(WC) (MOW) 7.00 1, H Shields(WC) (GT) 2, K Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 8.10 1, J Rowley(WC) (MOW) 2.

Discus: U6, H Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 5.80 1, H Breward(WC) (ROC) 2, S Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U7, K Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 8.77 1, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 2, S Barber(WC) (GT) 3.

Shot Put: U8, A Holmes(WC) (MOW) 2.78 1, R Sargent(WC) (MOW) 2. U10, R Meessen(WC) (GT) 4.91 1, A Byard(WC) (GT) 2, B Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 3. U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 7.47 1, J Rowley(WC) (MOW) 2.

Javelin: U11, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 8.08 1, M Rowley(WC) (MOW) 2, H Blyth(WC) (GT) 3. U12, J Venn(WC) (MOW) 8.71 1, K Sargent(WC) (MOW) 2, H Shields(WC) (GT) 3. U14, R Blyth(WC) (GT) 15.56 1, C Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, E Briers(WC) (MOW) 3. U15, E Jones(WC) (GT) 17.20 1, E Maurer(WC) (GT) 2, C Adams(WC) (ROC).

November 18

60-100m Hurdles: U7, K Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 13.8 1, C Adams(WC) (MOW) 2, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 3.

60m Hurdles: U6, S Holmes(WC) (MOW) 14.2 1, I Goss(WC) (GT) 2, H Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 3. U8, S Hawkins(WC) (GT) 14.5 1, R Sargent(WC) (MOW) 2, A Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U10, Z Stebbeings(WC) (ROC) 13.0 1, B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, M Geale(WC) (GT) 3. U11, K Widdowson(WC) (GT) 14.3 1, H Broad(WC) (MOW) 2, M Hawkins(WC) (GT),J Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U12, A Thow(WC) (L) 13.5 1, J Venn(WC) (MOW) 2, T Cooper(WC) (MOW) 3.

80m Hurdles: U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 17.1 1, L Heather(WC) (L) 2, J Rowley(WC) (MOW) 3. U14, C Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 17.4 1.

90m Hurdles: U15, E Jones(WC) (GT) 19.5 1, C Adams(WC) (ROC) 2.

70 Metres: U6, S Holmes(WC) (MOW) 14.7 1, H Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, M Jordan(WC) (ROC) 3. U7, K Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 14.0 1, C Adams(WC) (MOW) 2, S Barber(WC) (GT) 3. U8, S Hawkins(WC) (GT) 13.8 1, R Sargent(WC) (MOW) 2, A Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U10, Z Stebbeings(WC) (ROC) 12.2 1, B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, M Geale(WC) (GT) 3. U11, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 12.6 1, K Widdowson(WC) (GT) 2, H Blyth(WC) (GT) 3. U12, A Thow(WC) (L) 11.3 1, D Loader(WC) (ROC) 2, J Venn(WC) (MOW) 3. U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 10.4 1, R Widdowson(WC) (GT) 2, L Heather(WC) (L) 3. U14, R Blyth(WC) (GT) 11.2 1, C Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, M Venn(WC) (MOW) 3. U15, C Adams(WC) (ROC) 11.4 1, E Jones(WC) (GT) 2.

300m Hurdles: U15, C Adams(WC) (ROC) 1:03.0 1, E Jones(WC) (GT) 2.

200m Hurdles: U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 34.3 (New Record) 1, L Heather(WC) (L) 2, J Rowley(WC) (MOW) 3. U14, C Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 39.2 1.

800 Metres: U10, B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 3:16.2 1, B Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, M Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U11, K Widdowson(WC) (GT) 3:17.9 1, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 2, J Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U12, H Shields(WC) (GT) 3:26.9 1, H Cox(WC) (GT) 2, D Loader(WC) (ROC) 3. U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 2:58.8 1, J Rowley(WC) (MOW) 2, A Duffy(WC) (ROC) 3. U15, C Adams(WC) (ROC) 3:08.7 1.

Long Jump: U6, S Holmes(WC) (MOW) 1.90 1, M Jordan(WC) (ROC) 2, H Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 3. U7, K Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2.36 1, C Adams(WC) (MOW) 2, S Barber(WC) (GT) 3.

High Jump: U8, S Hawkins(WC) (GT) 0.82 1, A Holmes(WC) (MOW) 2, R Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U11, C Williams(WC) (ROC) 0.95 1, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 2, H Blyth(WC) (GT),J Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U12, J Venn(WC) (MOW) 1.01 1, A Thow(WC) (L) 2, K Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 1.23 1, L Heather(WC) (L) 2, R Widdowson(WC) (GT) 3.

Triple Jump: U10, Z Stebbeings(WC) (ROC) 6.72 1, B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, B Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 3. U14, R Blyth(WC) (GT) 8.41 1, C Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, M Venn(WC) (MOW) 3. U15, E Jones(WC) (GT) 8.06 1, C Adams(WC) (ROC) 2.

Discus: U8, A Holmes(WC) (MOW) 7.08 1, S Hawkins(WC) (GT) 2, R Sargent(WC) (MOW) 3. U10, A Byard(WC) (GT) 14.80 1, B Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, M Geale(WC) (GT) 3. U14, R Blyth(WC) (GT) 18.19 1, E Briers(WC) (MOW) 2, M Venn(WC) (MOW) 3. U15, E Jones(WC) (GT) 27.36 (New Record) 1, C Adams(WC) (ROC) 2.

Shot Put: U11, H Blyth(WC) (GT) 4.70 1, K Widdowson(WC) (GT) 2, M Hawkins(WC) (GT) 3. U12, J Venn(WC) (MOW) 7.74 1, J Brozek(LTN) (L) 2, D Loader(WC) (ROC) 3.

Vortex: U6, I Goss(WC) (GT) 9.45 1, H Fitzallen(WC) (MOW) 2, S Holmes(WC) (MOW) 3. U7, J Nettlefold(WC) (GT) 8.68 1, K Trudgeon(WC) (GT) 2, S Barber(WC) (GT).

Javelin: U13, A Broad(WC) (MOW) 19.54 1, L Heather(WC) (L) 2, R Widdowson(WC) (GT) 3.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop