The Examiner has been posting all of its football teams online on a Thursday night all season. Now we've reached the most important part of the season, check in from 9pm to see the selected sides for the weekend's big games in the TSL and NTFA.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Teams are as submitted to The Examiner by 8.50pm on Thursday.
TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE
Seniors
Launceston:
B: J. Leake, J. House, J. Woolley
HB: J. Tuthill, A. Wright, J. Boyd
C: C. Brown, J. Harper, B. Gillow
HF: J. Hinds, Z. Morris, J. Blackberry
F: J. Smith, J. Thurlow, M. Musicka
R: J. Groenewegan, F. Seymour, B. Palfreyman
Int: D. Riley, B. Taylor, R. Tyrrell, J. Hinds
Tigers:
B: L. Gadomski, B. Donnelly, M. Collidge
HB: E. Reardon, C. Sawdy, B. Rees
C: Z. Adams, L. Clifford, E. Golding
HF: S. Duigan, J. Lane, G. O'Neill
F: L. Graham, T. Carter, C. Salter
R: M. Gardner, E. Cole, K. Lovell
Int: R. Ashlin, T. Wright, L. Griggs, J. Brouwer
TSL Seniors - Clarence v Lauderdale (Elimination Final)
Saturday September 3, Twin Ovals, 2pm
Clarence:
B: J. Holmes, K. Wylie, J. Bealey
HB: L. Swinton, B. Smith, O. Paprotny
C: L. Borsboom, J. Harper, B. Alomes
HF: O. Preshaw, K. Howlett, J. Barwick
F: T. Hanslow, C. Garland, M. Rainbird
R: S. Green, B. Norton, K. Ryan
Int: H. Burgess, J. Preshaw, L. Howard, R. Tomkins
Lauderdale:
B: O.Shaw, W.Poland, N. Shaw
HB: J. McGuinness, T. Sookee, E. Stanley
C: L.Paton, N.Franklin, R.Sutton
HF: B. Walsh, T. Martin, H. Richmond
F: S. Tilley, M. Blackburn, A. Christensen
R: H. Smith, S. Siggins, L. Marlin
Int: J.Williams, F.Kenny,F. Rackett , W.Broomhall
TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE
Development league
TSL Development League -Launceston v Clarence
Saturday 3 September, 2022, 11.30am, Windsor Park
Launceston
To be selected from: J. Burling, S. Foley, K. Chilcott, T. Aganas, L. Canny, T. Mccormack, J. Maloney, C. Warren, C. Riethoff, J. Wheeler, K. Lunson, J. Price, B. Wiggins, B. Fellows, M. Saunders, C. McCormack, L. Presnell, S. Cowley, J. O'Neill, F. Harper, R. Shipp
Clarence
To be selected from: W. Wall, C. Whitelaw, C. Lovell, J. Doran, G. Auchterlonie, B. Hay, J. Treymayne, K. Saward, B. Jones, T. Hugo, C. Warmbrunn, S. Storic, H. Cornelius, N. Ward, N. Bealey, R. Borsboom, F. Marshall, C. McGee, B. Harper, W. Busch, D. Leauma, J. Barnes, J. Mansfield, H. Fisher, T. Hope
TSL Development Team -North Launceston v North Hobart
Sunday 4 September, 2022, 12:00pm, UTAS Stadium
North Launceston
To be selected from: W. Harper, O. Harper, W. Gibson, M. Roney, A. Potter, H. Farrelly, J. Marzengarb, B. Rickard, H. Griffiths, C. Evans, A. Bourne, J. Kerr, J. Rickard, B. Mitchell, A. Tubb, D. Hay, J. Aherne, L. Bryan, O. Mansell, C. Skipper, I. Newett, J. Nicholls, S. Simpson, A. Jones, W. Manshanden, D. Pitt, J. French, E. Mansell
North Hobart
To be selected from: J. Barwick, B. Tilbury, W. Cole, Bingham, T. Millhouse, J. Hilder J. Pullen, M. Bidgood, M. Campbell, B. Young, F. Poke, D. White, M. Yates, L. Payne, A. Keeling, L. Blair, R. Wood, H. McLeod, J. Wilmott, J. Barwick, J. Butler, T. Ferguson, Z. Barrow, N. Sulzberger
NTFA PREMIER DIVISION
Senior men
Rocherlea Senior Men v Bracknell Senior Men
Rocherlea Senior Men
B: B.Wells, J.Donaldson, K.Burling
HB: L.Richards, T.Stone, C.Weedon
C: J.Ponting, C.anderson, S.Reitsema
HF: G.Provis, Z.Brown, K.Cox-Goodyer
F: J.Holton, D.Bannister, A.Schilling
R: J.Cousens, J.Hawkins, J.Rushton
Int: D.Lowe, B.Bassett, A.Cox-goodyer, C.Gardiner
Bracknell Senior Men
B: B.Robinson, W.Fisher, L.Pearn
HB: E.Goldfinch, K.Latham, O.Gibson
C: S.Mccrossen, J.Triffett, N.Mitchell
HF: G.Burn, S.Borlini, S.Goodluck
F: J.Huett, G.Dawson, C.Goodluck
R: M.Dennis, J.Dyer, C.Mulder
Int: B.Pearn, S.James, B.Malkin, J.Ross
NTFA PREMIER DIVISION
Senior women
Old Launcestonians Women v Old Scotch Women
Old Launcestonians Women
Madeleine Fry, Alex Ferguson, Jane Astbury, Ashlea Mawer, Anastasia Hovington, Jessica Jamieson, Alissia Pearson, Isabella Maskell, Elouise Scott, Abbey Green, Danielle Kelly, Taylah Lehman, Amber Murphy, Dana Lester, India Graham, Marlia Richardson Green, Jorjia Fulton, Carly Farrow, Amelia Dowling, Kate Von Stieglitz, Hannah Lee, Sophie Farrow, Mia Jarman, Christina Kelly
Old Scotch Women
Stephanie Walker, Ella Mckenzie, April Pitt, Sarah Giles, Jamie Symons, Chloe Pitt, Dannielle O'Byrne, Liyana Juraimi, India Viney, Amy Duggan, Tunisha Kikoak, Amelia White, Zoe Bourne, Maisie Edwards, Ashton Billing, Eliane Fader, Raigan Kettle, Georgia Nicholas, Madeleine Pitt, Georgia McCord, Claudia Matteo, Eliza Matthews
NTFA PREMIER DIVISION
Men's reserves
Longford Reserves v Bridgenorth Reserves
Longford Reserves
Ben Russell, Sam Gray, Callum Ackers, Matthew Beechey, Benjamin Murfett, Jhye Lavelle, Oscar Edwards, Thomas Dwyer, Jesse Shepheard, Matthew Davey, Sam Graham, Daniel Bennett, Jared Lewis, Aaron Dakin, Tom Cox, Charlie Bull, Sam Chugg, Ben Chugg, Luke Pearton, Riley Dabner, Daniel King, Baden Alexander
Bridgenorth Reserves
Alec Roberts, Dylan Walkden, Brady Demeijer, Thomas Tierney, Matt Chatwin, Aidan Wright, Sam Manix-Geeves, Ginger Smith, Hamish Armstrong, Jakob Walker Russell, Jake Nunn, James Wallace, Mitchell Harvey, Thomas Templeton, Jarrod Morley, Ryley Hillier, Sam Glanville, Connor Griffiths, Charlie Sydes, Jordan Wright, Chris Walker, Thomas Lilly, Jack De wit, Robert Page, Brian Allen
NTFA DIVISION ONE
Senior men
St Patrick's Seniors v Old Scotch Senior Men
St Patrick's Seniors
Chris Hay, Brad Dikkenberg, Alex Russell, Jye Balym, Luke Walsh, Nathan Barry, Ethan Conway, Liam Brown, Brayden Claridge, Mathew Williams, Jacob Perkins, Jakob Laskey, Patrick Rodman, Jake Kilby, Jake Carins, Kyle Harper, Josh Bellchambers, Julian James, William van den Berg, Callum Harrison, Brodie Vocke, Jake King, Tom Hilder
Old Scotch Senior Men
Ryan Sherriff, Lachlan Edmunds, Tom Johns, Stephen Blizzard, Joshua Mathews, Jasper Krushka, Aiden Jackman, Richie Heazlewood, Brad Fryett, James de Boer, Connor Bryant, Jacob Martin, Matthew Duggan, alex mckenzie, John McKenzie, Jonty Swallow, Charles Eastoe, Clay Ritchie, Jock Darke, Jackson Young, Lachlan McFadzean, Nicholas Miller, Ricky Evans, Max Schulze, Eli Bellinger
NTFA DIVISION ONE
Women
South Launceston Women v Meander Valley Women
South Launceston Women
Angela Mayne, Aprille Crooks, Monique Sawyer, Chelsea Ryan, Holly Butler, Hayley Breward, Christina Ciffo, Grace Gillow, Lisa Patterson, Paige Crooks, Georgia Brain, Hannah Viney, Hannah Mitchell-Grima, Sophie Jones, Sam Morrison, Meaghan Volker, Kate Child, Naomi Baird, Emma Attard, Kate Greaves, Nicholla Clarke, Ruby Lanham, Courtney Saunders, Marilyn Flint
Meander Valley Women
Deserae Austerberry, Charlie Giddins, Tiffany Whitney, Meg Wilkinson, Brianna Bowen, Ella Cresswell, Jackie Harvey, Dakota de Haan, Jacqui Hodgkinson, Montanna Eastley, Charlotte How, Caitlyn Lee, Kia Rogers, Cleo Cresswell, Kayleigh Crawshaw, Emma Groves, Molly Spencer, Caitlin McLachlan, Jemma Lawrence, Shannon Crawford, Kate Bowland, Sophie Townsend
NTFA DIVISION ONE
Reserves
Old Launcestonians Reserves v St Patrick's Reserves
Old Launcestonians Reserves
Scott Churchill, Sam Hughes, Nick Claxton, Rowan Fitch, Jarrod Parker, Doug Ryan, Taigen Lucas, Mitchell Gillam, Ryan Jefferies, Lachlan McCarron, Dan Crawford, Tim Wheeler, Matt Black, Kane Stewart, Isaac Pinnington, Matthew Murfet, Charles Archer, Frank Archer, Aden Clayton, Josh Sheppard, Jeremy Jackson, Nick Price, Aaron Hine, Ben Jackson, Thomas Doyle, Brady Willes
St Patrick's Reserves
Dylan Mackrill, Tristan Collins, Ben Arkless, Callum Russell, Jed Steele, James Langley, Matthew Barwick, Andrew Scolyer, Dillon Reid, Cameron Bailey, Brock Walsh, Tom Everett, Brodie Langley, Drew Clark, Phil Dikkenberg, Nick Bennett, Joel Bean, Nathan James, Sam Scott, Nathan Hayes, Codey Laskey, Bailey Catterall, Alex Russell, Aidan Collins, Tim Faul, Brenton Cook