X-Static: Get Out

TONIGHT

IRISH MURPHYS, Launceston: C Williams and The Nobodies.

THE ROYAL OAK, Launceston: Live music.

LLOYDS HOTEL, Launceston: Ali and Jonesy.

ALCHEMY, Launceston: Howlers.

STAR BAR, Launceston: The Brew 9pm.

WATERGARDEN, Country Club Tasmania: The Consultants 7pm-10pm.

OLDE TUDOR HOTEL, Prospect: Karaoke with Jellybean 8pm.

IRON HORSE BAR and GRILL, Prospect: Bike Night - book table 4 and get free jug of beer or cider.

MOLLY MALONES, Devonport: Proud Phoneys.

FRIDAY

IRISH MURPHYS, Launceston: Across the Border.

HOTEL NEW YORK, Launceston: Joycie 11pm-1am, Ashley Tiffin 1am-2.30am, Clay 2.30am-close.

MANHATTAN WINE BAR, Launceston: Juliane Di Sisto and The Usual Suspects 8.30pm..

SPORTIES HOTEL, Launceston: Jules and Sime.

COMMERCIAL HOTEL, Launceston: DJ Skipp.

THE ROYAL OAK, Launceston: Yyan, Andrew.

O'KEEFES, Launceston: House music.

LLOYDS HOTEL, Launceston: Teapot Friday, Round the Clock 9pm-12am with Leigh Ratcliffe and DJ Bushy.

NORTHERN CLUB, Launceston: Happy hour 5.30pm-7.30pm, Live acoustic music, House DJ 11pm.

ALCHEMY, Launceston: Live cover band, DJ Akouo.

STAR BAR, Launceston: Lorenzo Von Mattahorn 10pm.

LAZY BUTTERFLY, Launceston: LGBTI Friendly night with Drag Shows.

FRESH ON CHARLES, Launceston: An EP Launch - Paper Souls 7pm.

INVERMAY BOWLS CLUB, Invermay: Swamp Rock with DJ V8 Jack 7.30pm-late.

TONIC BAR, Country Club Tasmania: Sambo and Patto 9pm-midnight.

WATERGARDEN BAR, Country Club Tasmania: Ball and Chain 7pm-10pm.

OLDE TUDOR, Prospect: Ellie Couch (in bistro) 6.30pm.

IRON HORSE BAR AND GRILL, Prospect: The Crazy Phlats.

ROSEVEARS WATERFTONT TAVERN, Rosevears: East 39th.

CROSSROADS, St Helens: Lounge Karaoke 7pm.

BAYSIDE INN, St Helens: Darren Lloyd.

SATURDAY

IRISH MURPHYS, Launceston: All Aboard.

HOTEL NEW YORK, Launceston: Yacht Club DJ's, Dash-1 12am-2am, Clay 2am-3.30am, Joycie 3.30am-close. Front Bar: Kris Slater 11pm-2am, Pat Farrell 2am-close.

MANHATTAN WINE BAR, Launceston: EMC 10-close.

SPORTIES HOTEL, Launceston: David and Jade.

COMMERCIAL HOTEL, Launceston: DJ Shane.

O'KEEFES, Launceston: DJ Skipp.

LLOYDS, Launceston: Haunted House Halloween Party with DJ Deesy.

NORTHERN CLUB, Launceston: House DJ 11pm.

ALCHEMY, Launceston: Akouo.

STAR BAR, Launceston: Lorenzo Von Mattahorn 10pm.

LAZY BUTTERFLY, Launceston: Burlesque Night.

FRESH ON CHARLES, Launceston: Shanti Dreads with OK, Lorenzo and Dawnfield 7pm.

TONIC BAR, Country Club Tasmania: Two Strung 9pm-midnight.

WATERGARDEN BAR, Country Club Tasmania: Brett and Josh 7pm-10pm.

IRON HORSE BAR AND GRILL, Prospect: 24-7.

ROSEVEARS WATERFRONT TAVERN, Rosevears: Zac Slater.

BAYSIDE INN, St Helens: Shay Hamilton 8pm-late.

CLARENDON ARMS, Evandale: Halloween Night, best costume competition and Live Muisc.

MOLLY MALONES, Devonport: Luke Parry.

SUNDAY

IRISH MURPHYS, Launceston: 5pm-late Live music.

THE ROYAL OAK, Launceston: Open Folk Session.

MOWBRAY HOTEL, Mowbray: Eightball Calcutta 1pm.

AUSTRALIAN ITALIAN CLUB, Prospect: Apache 1.30pm, $10.

BRIDGE HOTEL, Forth: Motor Road 4.30pm, $5.

MONDAY

IRISH MURPHYS, Launceston: Luke Parry.

TUESDAY

IRISH MURPHYS, Launceston: Amy and Heath.

THE ROYAL OAK, Launceston: Launceston Jazz Club presents Jazzmanians 8pm.

GUNNERS ARMS, Launceston: 50's Jive Dance Classes 6.30pm-9pm $5.

OLDE TUDOR HOTEL, Prospect: Free Eightball 6pm-9pm.

WEDNESDAY

IRISH MURPHYS, Launceston: Original music night.

LLOYDS HOTEL, Launceston: Official Uni Night, drink specials, DJ 10pm, Karaoke.

WATERGARDEN BAR, Country Club Tasmania: Trevor Weaver 7pm-10pm.

OLDE TUDOR HOTEL, Prospect: Trivia 7.30pm, Free Eightball 6pm-9pm.

Get Out is a free service. If you have something you would like to promote through this section, please let us know by phoning Glenda on 63367377 or send an email to gbinns @examiner.com.au before 4.30pm on the Monday before publication.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop