Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Doug and Oliver Marshall of Launceston
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Kate Gabbie Barnard of Goerge Town
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Moira, Robert and Cliff Partridge of Launceston
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Lachlan and David Sims of Riverside
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Hunta Cassidy, Jade Longstaff, Paige Crooks, Tanya Wells of Summerhill
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Tanya Wells, Ren Claxton, Peter Faulkner, Sam Mayne, Natalie Mayne of Summerdale Primary School
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Melissa Smith, Caitlyn Heger, Lily Holloway, Nicola Coote of Riverside
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Melissa Smith, Caitlyn Heger, Lily Holloway, Nicola Coote of Riverside
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Amy and Greg Krushka of Newstead
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Karen Stallard
judge Stewart Bell
photo: Phillip Biggs
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb
All Rounder Award finalists Montannah McKenzie, Arabella Phillips, Rhianna Lovegrove, Courtney Webb, Sam Mayne, Hunta Cassidy, Nathaniel Mollison
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Taekwondo Rising Star Award winner Harley Crawford pictured with IGA Supermarkets Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe
Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Taekwondo Rising Star Award winner Harley Crawford
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Service to SPort award: Mitchell Billing, Sheryl Burnie, Leigh Paine, Katrina Squires, David Warren, Robert Partridge, Casey Mainsbridge, Rob Matson, Ketrina Clark, Nicola Coote, Roberta Ferguson, Kelvin Beams
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Service to SPort award: Mitchell Billing, Sheryl Burnie, Leigh Paine, Katrina Squires, David Warren, Robert Partridge, Casey Mainsbridge, Rob Matson, Ketrina Clark, Nicola Coote, Roberta Ferguson, Kelvin Beams
photo: Phillip Biggs
photo: Phillip Biggs
photo: Phillip Biggs
Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team award winners Grammar Rowing Squad front row left to right: Isobel Schmidt, Abigail Thomas, Alice Bassett, Alina Rodriguez middle row: Alice Matson, Claire McFarlane, Clara Tyeson back row: Sarah Byers, Meg Creese, Anna Roddick absent: Francis Roberts
Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team award winners Grammar Rowing Squad front row left to right: Isobel Schmidt, Abigail Thomas, Alice Bassett, Alina Rodriguez middle row: Alice Matson, Claire McFarlane, Clara Tyeson back row: Sarah Byers, Meg Creese, Anna Roddick absent: Francis Roberts
Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Longford Under 12 Football team: front row: Alex Lewis, Jack Cross, Sam Gray, Walter Jones Second row: Josh Gray, Dane Grubb, Jack Faulkner, Daniel Bennett Third row: Declan Dwyer, Ellis Dickenson, Hayden Smith, Chayce Jones fourth row: William Murfett, Max Creswell, Jack Williams, Daniel Berry back row: Bailey Neil, coach Matthew Smith, Patrick Morehouse
Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Longford Under 12 Football team: front row: Alex Lewis, Jack Cross, Sam Gray, Walter Jones Second row: Josh Gray, Dane Grubb, Jack Faulkner, Daniel Bennett Third row: Declan Dwyer, Ellis Dickenson, Hayden Smith, Chayce Jones fourth row: William Murfett, Max Creswell, Jack Williams, Daniel Berry back row: Bailey Neil, coach Matthew Smith, Patrick Morehouse
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team WInner Lucas Gofton and Amy Krushka
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team WInner Lucas Gofton and Amy Krushka
South Esk swimming club head coach Ketrina Clarke received the encouragement award on behalf of Aran Miller
South Esk swimming club head coach Ketrina Clarke received the encouragement award on behalf of Aran Miller
photo: Phillip Biggs
Male individual runner up Mattew Hosie
Male individual runner up Mattew Hosie
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Male individual runner up Hayden Di Cocco-Grant
photo: Phillip Biggs
photo: Phillip Biggs
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Male individual runners up Hayden Di Cocco-Grant and Matthew Hosie
photo: Phillip Biggs
Female individual runner up Ashton Brown
Female individual runner up Felicity Webster
Female individual runner up Felicity Webster
Grace Hinds
Grace Hinds
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown with IGA Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe
Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown
Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown
winners Getasew Ferguson and Grace Hinds with IGA Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe
winners Getasew Ferguson and Grace Hinds
Grace Hinds
Grace HInds
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Olympic Hurdler Tristan Thomas with winners Grace Hinds and Getasew Ferguson
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Olympic Hurdler Tristan Thomas with winners Grace Hinds and Getasew Ferguson
photo: Phillip Biggs
photo: Phillip Biggs
More from Photos
More from Photos
More from Photos