Examiner Junior Sports Awards

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Doug and Oliver Marshall of Launceston
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Doug and Oliver Marshall of Launceston
Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Kate Gabbie Barnard of Goerge Town

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Kate Gabbie Barnard of Goerge Town

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Moira, Robert and Cliff Partridge of Launceston

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Moira, Robert and Cliff Partridge of Launceston

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Lachlan and David Sims of Riverside

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Lachlan and David Sims of Riverside

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Hunta Cassidy, Jade Longstaff, Paige Crooks, Tanya Wells of Summerhill

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Hunta Cassidy, Jade Longstaff, Paige Crooks, Tanya Wells of Summerhill

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Tanya Wells, Ren Claxton, Peter Faulkner, Sam Mayne, Natalie Mayne of Summerdale Primary School

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Tanya Wells, Ren Claxton, Peter Faulkner, Sam Mayne, Natalie Mayne of Summerdale Primary School

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Melissa Smith, Caitlyn Heger, Lily Holloway, Nicola Coote of Riverside

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Melissa Smith, Caitlyn Heger, Lily Holloway, Nicola Coote of Riverside

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Melissa Smith, Caitlyn Heger, Lily Holloway, Nicola Coote of Riverside

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Melissa Smith, Caitlyn Heger, Lily Holloway, Nicola Coote of Riverside

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Amy and Greg Krushka of Newstead

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Amy and Greg Krushka of Newstead

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Karen Stallard

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Karen Stallard

judge Stewart Bell

judge Stewart Bell

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb

All Rounder Award finalists Montannah McKenzie, Arabella Phillips, Rhianna Lovegrove, Courtney Webb, Sam Mayne, Hunta Cassidy, Nathaniel Mollison

All Rounder Award finalists Montannah McKenzie, Arabella Phillips, Rhianna Lovegrove, Courtney Webb, Sam Mayne, Hunta Cassidy, Nathaniel Mollison

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: All Rounder Award recipient Courtney Webb

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Taekwondo Rising Star Award winner Harley Crawford pictured with IGA Supermarkets Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Taekwondo Rising Star Award winner Harley Crawford pictured with IGA Supermarkets Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe

Thursday November 15 2012  photo:  Phillip Biggs  report:  Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Taekwondo Rising Star Award winner Harley Crawford

Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Taekwondo Rising Star Award winner Harley Crawford

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club:  Service to SPort award:  Mitchell Billing, Sheryl Burnie, Leigh Paine, Katrina Squires, David Warren, Robert Partridge, Casey Mainsbridge, Rob Matson, Ketrina Clark, Nicola Coote, Roberta Ferguson, Kelvin Beams

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Service to SPort award: Mitchell Billing, Sheryl Burnie, Leigh Paine, Katrina Squires, David Warren, Robert Partridge, Casey Mainsbridge, Rob Matson, Ketrina Clark, Nicola Coote, Roberta Ferguson, Kelvin Beams

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club:  Service to SPort award:  Mitchell Billing, Sheryl Burnie, Leigh Paine, Katrina Squires, David Warren, Robert Partridge, Casey Mainsbridge, Rob Matson, Ketrina Clark, Nicola Coote, Roberta Ferguson, Kelvin Beams

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Service to SPort award: Mitchell Billing, Sheryl Burnie, Leigh Paine, Katrina Squires, David Warren, Robert Partridge, Casey Mainsbridge, Rob Matson, Ketrina Clark, Nicola Coote, Roberta Ferguson, Kelvin Beams

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

Thursday November 15 2012  photo:  Phillip Biggs  report:  Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team award winners Grammar Rowing Squad front row left to right:  Isobel Schmidt, Abigail Thomas, Alice Bassett,  Alina Rodriguez middle row:  Alice Matson, Claire McFarlane, Clara Tyeson back row:  Sarah Byers, Meg Creese, Anna Roddick  absent:  Francis Roberts

Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team award winners Grammar Rowing Squad front row left to right: Isobel Schmidt, Abigail Thomas, Alice Bassett, Alina Rodriguez middle row: Alice Matson, Claire McFarlane, Clara Tyeson back row: Sarah Byers, Meg Creese, Anna Roddick absent: Francis Roberts

Thursday November 15 2012  photo:  Phillip Biggs  report:  Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team award winners Grammar Rowing Squad front row left to right:  Isobel Schmidt, Abigail Thomas, Alice Bassett,  Alina Rodriguez middle row:  Alice Matson, Claire McFarlane, Clara Tyeson back row:  Sarah Byers, Meg Creese, Anna Roddick  absent:  Francis Roberts

Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team award winners Grammar Rowing Squad front row left to right: Isobel Schmidt, Abigail Thomas, Alice Bassett, Alina Rodriguez middle row: Alice Matson, Claire McFarlane, Clara Tyeson back row: Sarah Byers, Meg Creese, Anna Roddick absent: Francis Roberts

Thursday November 15 2012  photo:  Phillip Biggs  report:  Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Longford Under 12 Football team:  front row: Alex Lewis, Jack Cross, Sam Gray, Walter Jones Second row: Josh Gray, Dane Grubb, Jack Faulkner, Daniel Bennett Third row: Declan Dwyer, Ellis Dickenson, Hayden Smith, Chayce Jones  fourth row: William Murfett, Max Creswell, Jack Williams, Daniel Berry back row: Bailey Neil, coach Matthew Smith, Patrick Morehouse

Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Longford Under 12 Football team: front row: Alex Lewis, Jack Cross, Sam Gray, Walter Jones Second row: Josh Gray, Dane Grubb, Jack Faulkner, Daniel Bennett Third row: Declan Dwyer, Ellis Dickenson, Hayden Smith, Chayce Jones fourth row: William Murfett, Max Creswell, Jack Williams, Daniel Berry back row: Bailey Neil, coach Matthew Smith, Patrick Morehouse

Thursday November 15 2012  photo:  Phillip Biggs  report:  Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Longford Under 12 Football team:  front row: Alex Lewis, Jack Cross, Sam Gray, Walter Jones Second row: Josh Gray, Dane Grubb, Jack Faulkner, Daniel Bennett Third row: Declan Dwyer, Ellis Dickenson, Hayden Smith, Chayce Jones  fourth row: William Murfett, Max Creswell, Jack Williams, Daniel Berry back row: Bailey Neil, coach Matthew Smith, Patrick Morehouse

Thursday November 15 2012 photo: Phillip Biggs report: Alex Fair Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Longford Under 12 Football team: front row: Alex Lewis, Jack Cross, Sam Gray, Walter Jones Second row: Josh Gray, Dane Grubb, Jack Faulkner, Daniel Bennett Third row: Declan Dwyer, Ellis Dickenson, Hayden Smith, Chayce Jones fourth row: William Murfett, Max Creswell, Jack Williams, Daniel Berry back row: Bailey Neil, coach Matthew Smith, Patrick Morehouse

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team WInner Lucas Gofton and Amy Krushka

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team WInner Lucas Gofton and Amy Krushka

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team WInner Lucas Gofton and Amy Krushka

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Team WInner Lucas Gofton and Amy Krushka

South Esk swimming club head coach Ketrina Clarke received the encouragement award on behalf of Aran Miller

South Esk swimming club head coach Ketrina Clarke received the encouragement award on behalf of Aran Miller

South Esk swimming club head coach Ketrina Clarke received the encouragement award on behalf of Aran Miller

South Esk swimming club head coach Ketrina Clarke received the encouragement award on behalf of Aran Miller

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

Male individual runner up Mattew Hosie

Male individual runner up Mattew Hosie

Male individual runner up Mattew Hosie

Male individual runner up Mattew Hosie

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Male individual runner up Hayden Di Cocco-Grant

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Male individual runner up Hayden Di Cocco-Grant

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Male individual runners up Hayden Di Cocco-Grant and Matthew Hosie

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Male individual runners up Hayden Di Cocco-Grant and Matthew Hosie

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

Female individual runner up Ashton Brown

Female individual runner up Ashton Brown

Female individual runner up Felicity Webster

Female individual runner up Felicity Webster

Female individual runner up Felicity Webster

Female individual runner up Felicity Webster

Grace Hinds

Grace Hinds

Grace Hinds

Grace Hinds

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown with IGA Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown with IGA Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe

Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown

Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown

Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown

Female individual runners up Felicity Webster and Aston Brown

winners Getasew Ferguson and Grace Hinds with IGA Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe

winners Getasew Ferguson and Grace Hinds with IGA Tasmania CEO Grant Hinchcliffe

winners Getasew Ferguson and Grace Hinds

winners Getasew Ferguson and Grace Hinds

Grace Hinds

Grace Hinds

Grace HInds

Grace HInds

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Olympic Hurdler Tristan Thomas with winners Grace Hinds and Getasew Ferguson

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Olympic Hurdler Tristan Thomas with winners Grace Hinds and Getasew Ferguson

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Olympic Hurdler Tristan Thomas with winners Grace Hinds and Getasew Ferguson

Junior Sports Awards 2012, Country Club: Olympic Hurdler Tristan Thomas with winners Grace Hinds and Getasew Ferguson

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs

photo:  Phillip Biggs

photo: Phillip Biggs